Outside Des Moines Metro
Day of the Week
Meeting Time Town Name Meeting Name(if any) Meeting Location Name Meeting Address Meeting Codes
SUNDAY
9:00 AM Adel Sunday Morning Group American Legion Hall 119 N 9th St, Adel, IA 50003-1443
Adel City Park (good weather)
NS,O,S
12:00 PM Creston New Hope Group   407 W. Clark (basement), Creston, IA 50801-3604 NS,O
5:00 PM Ankeny AA Basics Our Lady's Immaculate Heart
(Room #9 West Door)
510 E 1st St, Ankeny, IA 50021-1929 BB,H,NS,O,S,SP,T
5:30 PM Mitchellville New Beginnings Mitchellville United Methodist Church 200 NW 2nd St, Mitchellville, IA 50169-9792 BB,D,NS,O,T
7:00 PM Dexter Dexter Step Study Dexter United Methodist Church Corner of Warren & Polk
1008 Polk St., Dexter, IA 50070-1038
D,H,NS,O,SS
7:00 PM Indianola   First Methodist Church
(South Middle door)
307 W Ashland Ave, Indianola, IA 50125-2427 D,NS,O
7:00 PM Perry Camel Group Methodist Church Annex 1114 3rd St., Perry, IA 50220 D,O,S
7:00 PM Waukee   Waukee Library 950 Warrior Ln, Waukee, IA 50263-9589 D,H,NS,O
7:30 PM Grinnell Grinnell Group St Paul's Episcopal Church
(West entrance under awning)
6th Ave & State St, Grinnell, IA 50112 D,H,NS,O,S
MONDAY
6:30 AM Ankeny Early Bird St. Ann's Episcopal Church 2110 W 1st St, Ankeny, IA 50023-2487 D,NS,O
12:00 PM Newton Newton Group St. Stephens Episcopal Church 223 E 4th St N, Newton, IA 50208-3214 H,NS,O,S
5:30 PM Newton Women's Meeting Least of Saints Church 219 N. 2nd Ave W , Newton, IA 50208-3033 D,H,NS,O,W
7:00 PM Adel   American Legion Hall 119 N 9th St, Adel, IA 50003-1443 D,H,NS,O
7:00 PM Indianola Women's Meeting Indianola First United Methodist Church
(South middle door)
307 W Ashland Ave, Indianola, IA 50125-2427 NS,O,D,W
7:00 PM Martensdale   Martensdale Community Church 3953 Hoover St., Martensdale, IA 50160 DR,H,NS,O
7:00 PM Newton Newton Group St. Stephens Episcopal Church 223 E 4th St N, Newton, IA 50208-3214 H,NS,O
7:00 PM Redfield Starting Over Group American Legion Corner of Thomas & Main, Redfield IA 50233 H,NS,O
7:00 PM Winterset Madison County Group Christian Church 103 W Green (basement), Winterset, IA 50273 BB,H,NS,O
7:30 PM Creston Way of Life Group United Church of Christ 502 Montgomery (E door), Creston, IA 50801-2554 C,H,NS
7:30 PM Fontanelle Way Out Group Lutheran Church 424 Scott St, Fontanelle, IA 50846 H,NS,O
8:00 PM Albia     116 N. 2nd Street, Albia, IA 52531-1624
(behind Casey's)
C,D,H
8:00 PM Altoona Lutheran Church of the Cross Cross Creek Building 1975 8th St SW, Altoona, IA 50009 NS,O
8:00 PM Ankeny   Our Lady's Immaculate Heart (Room #9)
(North side West door)
510 E 1st St, Ankeny, IA 50021-1929 H,NS,O
TUESDAY
12:00 PM Newton Newton Group St. Stephens Episcopal Church 223 E 4th St N, Newton, IA 50208-3214 BB,H,NS,O
5:30 PM Altoona Anything Goes Perkins 2621 Adventureland Drive, Altoona, IA 50009 D,H,NS,O
6:00 PM Ankeny MIA (Men In Action) Ankeny First United Methodist Church CLC 710 NE 36th St, Ankeny, IA 50021-6861 M,O
7:00 PM Adel Tuesday Night Group American Legion Hall 119 N 9th St, Adel, IA 50003-1443 D,NS,O
7:00 PM Altoona Progress, Not Perfection Lutheran Church of the Cross
Childcare Provided)
1701 8th St. SW, Altoona, IA 50009
(Enter building on Corner of Intersection)
O, NS, BS, H
7:00 PM Ankeny   Our Lady's Immaculate Heart
(West door Room #6)
510 E 1st St, Ankeny, IA 50021-1929 BB,D,H,NS,O
7:00 PM Ankeny Serenity Step Sisters Our Lady's Immaculate Heart
(North door Room #9)
510 E 1st St, Ankeny, IA 50021-1929 W, D, H, NS, O
7:00 PM Chariton Lucas County First Lutheran Church 1004 Curtis Ave, Chariton, IA 50049-1256 BB,NS,O,S,T
7:00 PM Panora Jaywalkers Group Vets Aud/Comm. Center 111 W. Main (N. Door), Panora, IA 50216 NS,O
7:30 PM Ankeny Sidewalk to Serenity Nevelyn Resource Ctr. (Room 119) 406 SW School St, Ankeny, IA 50023-3045 C,D,H,NS
7:30PM Creston New Hope Group   407 W. Clark (basement), Creston, IA 50801-3604 BB,C,NS
7:30 PM Grinnell Grinnell Group St Paul's Episcopal Church
(West entrance under awning)
6th Ave & State St, Grinnell, IA 50112 BB,D,H,NS,O
7:30 PM Knoxville   Methodist Annex 308 E Robinson, Knoxville, IA 50138-2201 D,H,O
7:30 PM Monroe     102 S. Jasper St., Monroe, IA 50170 D,NS,O
8:00 PM Casey One Page at a Time Methodist Church
(S. door)
100 E 2nd St, Casey, IA 50048-1001 BB,H,NS,O
8:00 PM Greenfield   United Methodist Church 108 SW 5th St. West Entrance, Greenfield, IA 50849-1361 BB,H,NS,O,SS,T
8:00 PM Indianola   First Methodist Church
(South Middle door)
307 W Ashland Ave, Indianola, IA 50125-2427 D,NS,O
8:00 PM Newton Newton Group St. Stephens Episcopal Church 223 E 4th St N, Newton, IA 50208-3214 H,NS,S,T
WEDNESDAY
6:30 AM Ankeny Early Bird St. Ann's Episcopal Church 2110 W 1st St, Ankeny, IA 50023-2487 D,H,NS,O
12:00 PM Newton Newton Group St. Stephens Episcopal Church 223 E 4th St N, Newton, IA 50208-3214 D,H,NS,O
5:30 PM Creston Bridging The Gap Crossroads 1003 Cottonwood Rd, Creston, IA 50801-1012 NS,O
5:30 PM Waukee Midweek Discussion Lutheran Church of Hope (Waukee) RM 104 305 NE Dartmoor Dr, Waukee, IA 50263 NS, D, O
6:00 PM Ankeny Ankeny Big Book Study Christian Life Center 710 NE 36th St, Ankeny, IA 50021-6861 BB,NS,O
7:00 PM Perry Camel Group Methodist Church Annex 1114 3rd St., Perry, IA 50220 BB,O,S
7:00 PM Prairie City Camel Group Masonic Hall (basement) 407 W 2nd St, Prairie City, IA 50228-8531 NS,O
7:30 PM Dallas Center Happy Hour Group Methodist Church 1504 Walnut St, Dallas Center, IA 50063-7729 NS,O
7:30 PM Lamoni   South IA Pacific Lamoni Community Center, Lamoni, IA 50228-8531 D,NS,O
8:00 PM Altoona Wings to Fly (Back Entrance) 119 2nd St SE, Altoona, IA 50009-1809 B,BB,D,H,NS,O
8:00 PM Ankeny   Methodist Church (Rm. 314) 206 SW Walnut St, Ankeny, IA 50023-3043 D,NS,O
8:00 PM Winterset Madison County Group Christian Church 103 W Green (basement), Winterset, IA 50273 D,H,NS,O
THURSDAY
12:00 PM Indianola   First United Methodist Church
(South middle door)
307 W Ashland Ave, Indianola, IA 50125-2427 NS,O,D
5:30 PM Altoona Promises Lutheran Church of Cross
Cross Creek Building
1975 8th St. SW., Altoona, IA 50009 D,NS,O
6:00 PM Ankeny   Lutheran Church of Hope Ankeny 520 Northwest 36th Street, Ankeny, IA 50023-8419 O, D, H, NS
6:30 PM Ankeny Big Book Study Lutheran Church of Hope Ankeny 520 Northwest 36th Street, Ankeny, IA 50023-8419 NS,O, S
7:00 PM Carlisle   United Methodist Church 405 School Street, Carlisle, IA 50047-8752 NS,O, S
7:00 PM Newton Newton Group St. Stephens Episcopal Church 223 E 4th St N, Newton, IA 50208-3214 D,H,NS,O,SP
7:00 PM Osceola   United Methodist Church 130 W. Grant St, Osceola, IA 50213 D,NS,O
7:00 PM Pella   Community Center 712 Union St, Pella, IA 50219-1724 D,H,NS,O
7:30PM Creston New Hope Group   407 W. Clark (basement), Creston, IA 50801-3604 NS,O
7:30 PM Polk City Lakeside Group Polk City Lakeside Methodist Church 1421 W Broadway St., Polk City, IA 50226-1203 BB,NS,O
7:30 PM Woodward Woodward AA Group   Junction Highway 210 & 141, Woodward, IA 50276 D,NS,O
8:00 PM Centerville   St. Mary's Church (basement) 828 S 18th St., Centerville, IA 52544
(Hwy 5 S)
D,H,NS,O
8:00 PM Greenfield   United Methodist Church 108 SW 5th St. West Entrance, Greenfield, IA 50849 D,H,NS,O
8:00 PM Ottumwa ** BEGINS 5/18/2017 ** St. Paul Lutheran Church 1524 N. Court St, Ottumwa, IA 52501-1439 D,H,NS,O
8:00 PM Stuart Stuart AA Group Catholic Church Stuart, IA 50250 H,NS,O
8:00 PM Mt. Ayr Ringgold Co. Group Neighborhood Center 202 N. Taylor, Mt Ayr, IA 50854-1636 H,NS,O
FRIDAY
6:30 AM Ankeny Early Bird St. Ann's Episcopal Church 2110 W 1st St., Ankeny, IA 50023-2487 D,H,NS,O
6:30 AM Grimes   St. Peter Lutheran Church 1001 S. James St., Grimes, IA 50111-4760 D,O
12:00 PM Ankeny   St Ann's Episcopal Church 2110 W 1st., Ankeny, IA 50023-2487 D,NS,O
12:00 PM Creston New Hope Group   407 W. Clark (basement), Creston, IA 50801-3604 NS,O
12:00 PM Newton Newton Group St. Stephens Episcopal Church 223 E 4th St. N, Newton, IA 50208-3214 H,NS,O
12:00 PM Knoxville   Methodist Annex 308 E Robinson, Knoxville, IA 50138-2201 D,H,NS,O
6:00 PM Ankeny   Ankeny Methodist Church (Rm. 314) 206 SW Walnut St, Ankeny, IA 50023-3043 D,NS,O
6:30 PM Altoona AA 164 Group Lutheran Church of the Cross
(Cross Creek Building Room #4)
1975 8th St. SW., Altoona, IA 50009 BB,C,NS
7:00 PM Creston Way of Life Group United Church of Christ 502 Montgomery (E door), Creston, IA 50801-2554 C,H,NS,SS,T
7:00 PM Indianola Step Study First United Methodist Church
(South middle door)
307 W. Ashland, Indianola, IA 50125-2427 BB,NS,O
7:00 PM Perry Camel Group Methodist Church Annex 1114 3rd St., Perry, IA 50220 D,O
7:00 PM Waukee Talking Circle Group Public Library 950 Warrior Ln, Waukee, IA 50263-9589 D,H,NS,O
7:00 PM Winterset Madison County Group Christian Church 103 W Green (basement), Winterset, IA 50273 BB,H,NS,O
7:30 PM Fontanelle Way Out Group Lutheran Church 424 Scott St, Fontanelle, IA 50846 H,NS,O
8:00 PM Chariton Lucas County Lutheran Church 10th & Curtis, Chariton, IA 50049-1216 D,NS,O
SATURDAY
7:30 AM Ankeny   Lutheran Church of Hope Ankeny 520 Northwest 36th Street, Ankeny, IA 50023-8419 D, H, NS, O
7:30 AM Waukee Big Book Study Lutheran Church of Hope (Waukee) RM 104 305 NE Dartmoor Dr, Waukee, IA 50263 BB, D, NS, O
9:00 AM Altoona Walking The Steps Lutheran Church of the Cross
(Cross Creek Building Room #4)
1975 8th St SW, Altoona, IA 50009 D,H,NS,O
9:00 AM Adel Adel Unity Group
children welcome
United Methodist Church 115 S 10th St, Adel, IA 50003-1701
(north entrance)
H,NS,O
10:00 AM Newton Newton Group St. Stephens Episcopal Church 223 E 4th St N, Newton, IA 50208-3214 D,H,NS,O
12:00 PM Ankeny   Ankeny Resurrection Church 914 NW Ash Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023-1525 D,NS,O
12:00 PM Pella   Community Center 712 Union St, Pella, IA 50219-1724 D,H,NS,O
6:30 PM Ankeny   Ankeny Methodist Church (Room 314) 206 SW Walnut St, Ankeny, IA 50023-3043 D,NS,O
7:30 PM Creston New Hope Group   407 W. Clark (basement), Creston, IA 50801-3604 NS,O
7:30 PM Knoxville   Methodist Annex 308 E Robinson, Knoxville, IA 50138-2201 D,H,NS,O
8:00 PM Winterset Madison County Group Christian Church 103 W Green St. (basement), Winterset, IA 50273 D,NS,O

District 1 - 24 Meetings in Area 24 *** The meetings with this link are Registered with GSO. ***

MEETING CODES

INTERGROUP / CENTRAL OFFICE, WHITEHOUSE, AND & F &G CONTACT INFO

Monthly Service Meetings


This website is copyrighted ©2007 by District 7 of Area 24. All rights reserved.
Updated
October 16, 2017 .